Produktspezifikation

Sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds. The clear, light yellow oil is squeezed or extracted from the seeds. The main areas of production are Eastern and Central Europe as well as South America.
INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS OIL
Applications: Body, Face, TRANSLATE FR: Hair
Features and Benefits:
Sunflower oil is used as a fixative in the cosmetic industry.
Packaging:
  • in drums à 180 kg
  • in tank containers
Storage:
  • Packed goods: 18 - 23°C
  • tank container: < 35°C
  • Shelf life: if above temperatures are observed
  • drums: 3 months
  • tank container: 7 days ex works
 
     
      © 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

      Beratung

      Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

      Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
      welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

      Kontaktformular