Produktspezifikation

The wild shea nut tree grows exclusively in the Savannahs of the Sahel, Africa, between Senegal and the Sudan. Shea butter is obtained from the seeds of the shea nuts. These contain not only fatty acids but also phytosterole and terpene alcohols. Such unsaturated elements are well-known for their excellent caring and healing properties.
INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII
Applications: Body, Face, Sun, TRANSLATE FR: Hair
Features and Benefits:
Sheabutter is an emollient and is used for the manufacture of high-quality lotions and cremes. It helps make the skin smooth and supple and is proven to offer natural protection against ultraviolet rays.
Packaging:
  • in boxes à 25 kg (net weight)
  • Minimum delivery quantity: 100kg
Storage:
  • Temperature: 20 - 25°C
  • Shelf life: If above temperature is observed, 18 months
Appearance:
  • white, semi-solid fat from the shea nut
Quality:
  • bio cert possible
© 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

Beratung

Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

Kontaktformular