Produktspezifikation

Rapeseed oil is obtained by straining and/or extracting from the seeds of the rapeseed plant. It is rich in single and multiple polyunsaturated fatty acids and has a particularly balanced proportion of omega 3 to omega 6 fatty acids.
INCI: CANOLA OIL
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
Rapeseed oil is used for hair care and as a body lotion.
Packaging:
  • in drums à 180 kg (net weight)
  • in tank containers
Storage:
  • Packed goods: 18 - 23°C
  • In tank containers
  • Shelf life: if above temperatures are observed
  • drum: 3 months
  • tank container: 7 days ex works
 
     
      © 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

      Beratung

      Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

      Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
      welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

      Kontaktformular