Produktspezifikation

Organic Stearic Acid is produced from organic Palmoil.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face, Sun, TRANSLATE FR: Hair
Features and Benefits:
Organic Stearic Acid is used in cosmetic formulations as moisturizing lipid and emulsifier. Furthermore organic Stearic Acid functions as natural thickener in cremes and lotions.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs
  • bulk in tank containers
Storage:
  • Shelf life: 12 months
Appearance:
  • white, waxy, solid flakes
 
    © 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

    Beratung

    Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

    Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Kontaktformular