Produktspezifikation

Caproic acid (hexanoic acid) is a saturated fatty / carboxylic acid obtained through an extensive fractionation process from coconut, parmkernel and arugula oil. The name comes from the Latin capra for goat, as it is found to smell similar.
INCI: Caproic Acid
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
Caproic acid is used as a fixative in the perfume industry.
Packaging:
  • Packing in drums or IBCs, bulk in tank containers; Minimum delivery 180 kg
Storage:
  • 1 year
 
     
      © 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

      Beratung

      Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

      Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
      welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

      Kontaktformular