Produktspezifikation

Coconut oil fatty acid comes from pure coconut fat and is cleaned by means of a physical cleaning process. It is manufactured directly in the area of origin in South East Asia.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face, TRANSLATE FR: Hair
Features and Benefits:
Coconut oil fatty acid is the raw material favoured by many for the manufacture of soaps and surfactants. It is also the source material for the manufacture of betaines.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs, bulk in tank containers
Storage:
  • 2 years
Appearance:
  • Colourless liquid
 
    © 2008 Cremer Care TRANSLATE FR: ist eine Marke der Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Impressum

    Beratung

    Wir beraten kompetent in jeder Phase der Produktentwicklung sowie -herstellung. Und finden individuelle Lösungen für Sie.

    Rufen Sie an: 040/3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Kontaktformular