The Jojoba bush grows in semi-deserts and deserts, it is commercially grown mainly in Argentina, US, Israel, Peru and Australia. The Jojoba oil is gently obtained from seeds by cold pressing. It is a composition of 97% wax-esters and hence not a traditional oil, but chemically a liquid wax.INCI: Simmondsia chinensis Oil
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Jojoba oil has a relaxing and moisturizing effect on severely stressed skin, without leaving an oily film. Due to the fact that Jojoba oil is a liquid wax ester, it provides almost no basis for live for microorganism. This offers a strong advantage concerning preservation. In addition Jojoba oil is particularly suitable for massage oil and improves dry hair.
Jojoba oil has a relaxing and moisturizing effect on severely stressed skin, without leaving an oily film. Due to the fact that Jojoba oil is a liquid wax ester, it provides almost no basis for live for microorganism. This offers a strong advantage concerning preservation. In addition Jojoba oil is particularly suitable for massage oil and improves dry hair.
Packaging:
- in drums of 180kg net
- in IBC of 865kg net
Storage:
- Temperature: 5 - 35°C
- Shelf life: If above temperature is observed, 24 months
Appearance:
- Golden yellow liquid wax
Quality:
- organic available
