Product specification

The Organic Coconut Fatty Acid C12-18 is produced from organic Coconut Oil.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Organic Coconut Fatty Acid is an excellent raw material for the production of organic soaps and surfactants.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs
  • bulk in tank containers
Storage:
  • shelf life: 12 months
Appearance:
  • white paste
 

    © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
    Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de