Product specification

Myristic Acid is a fractionated fatty acid which is obtained from coconut and palmkernel oil. coconut oil. Myristic Acid has a purity level of 99% and is of vegetable origin.
INCI: Myristic Acid
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Myristic acid functions as a moisturizing lipid, is an excellent emulsifier, as well as a natural thickener.
Packaging:
  • flakes or beads in sacks à 25 kg, bulk in tank containers
  • Minimum delivery: 100kg
Storage:
  • 1 year
Appearance:
  • white, waxy flakes
 
    © 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

    Consulting

    We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

    Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Contact