Product specification

Coconut oil is obtained from the pulp of the coconut. The coconut palm grows all over the tropics, the main regions of production being the Philippines and Indonesia. For the production of oil, the coconuts are harvested, cracked open and dried. The oil is then hardened into fat.
INCI: HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil is used amongst others for lipstick.
Packaging:
  • in boxes à 25 kg (net weight); in boxes à 20 kg (net weight); in boxes à 10 kg (net weight)
  • Minimum delivery quantity: 900kg
Storage:
  • Temperature: 18 - 23 °C
  • if above temperature is observed in boxes: 9 months
 
     

      © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
      Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de