Sunflower oil is obtained from sunflower seeds. The clear, light yellow oil is squeezed or extracted from the seeds. The main areas of production are Eastern and Central Europe as well as South America. High Oleic Sunflower Oil is particularly rich in oleic acid and low in linoleic acid. It has a better shelf life.INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS HYBRID OIL
Applications: Body, Face
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an emollient, moisturizer and moisturizing oil. It is used for sun protection, in massage oils, cremes and lipsticks.
High Oleic Sunflower Oil is an emollient, moisturizer and moisturizing oil. It is used for sun protection, in massage oils, cremes and lipsticks.
Packaging:
- in drums à 180 kg (net weight), in tank containers
- Minimum delivery quantity: 900kg
Storage:
- Temperature packed goods: 18 - 23 °C; Temperature tank container: < 35°C
- If above temperatures are observed in drums: 3 months in tank containers: 7 days ex works
