Product specification

Rapeseed oil is obtained by straining and/or extracting from the seeds of the rapeseed plant. It is rich in single and multiple polyunsaturated fatty acids and has a particularly balanced proportion of omega 3 to omega 6 fatty acids. High Oleic Rapeseed Oil is particularly rich in oleic acid and low in linoleic acid. As such it has a better shelf life.
INCI: CANOLA OIL HYBRID
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
Rapeseed Oil is used for hair care and body lotion products
Packaging:
  • in drums á 180 kg (net weight), in tank containers
Storage:
  • Temperature packed goods: 18 - 23°C, Temperature tank container: < 35°C
  • if above temperatures are observed in drums: 3 months in tank containers: 7 days ex works
 
     
      © 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

      Consulting

      We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

      Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
      welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

      Contact