Product specification

Coconut Oil Fatty Acid is produced from high quality coconut oil. It is manufactured directly in the area of origin in South East Asia.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Coconut Oil Fatty Acid is the raw material favoured by many for the manufacture of soaps and surfactants. It is also the source material for the manufacture of betaines.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs, bulk in tank containers
Storage:
  • 2 years
Appearance:
  • Colourless liquid
 

    © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
    Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de