Product specification

Coconut oil is obtained from the pulp of the coconut. The coconut palm grows all over the tropics, the main regions of production being the Philippines and Indonesia. For the production of oil, the coconuts are harvested, cracked open and dried. The dried pulp, know as the cobra, forms the basis of the coconut oil. Coconut oil consists mainly of saturated fatty acids, is solid at room temperature and thus also known as coconut fat.
INCI: COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Due to its skin-caring properties coconut oil is used for for the manufacture of soaps, shampoos, body oils, sun protection and cremes.
Packaging:
  • in boxes à 25 kg (net weight), in boxes à 12,5 kg (net weight), in tank containers
  • Minimum delivery quantity: 900kg
Storage:
  • Temperature packed: <20°C
  • Temperature tank container: 55 - 65%
  • If the above temperatures are observed boxed goods: 9 months, tank containers: 21 days ex works
 
    Quality:
    • Organic certified Oil also available
    © 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

    Consulting

    We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

    Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Contact