The oil is obtained from the seeds of the baobab tree, which grows in the regions of South and East Africa. To produce the baobab oil, the seeds are initially dried in the sun before they are pressed without the use of solvents.INCI: ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
The pure, vegetable oil contains vitamin A, D, E and F and is particularly suitable for the prevention and care of dry skin. This oil is a natural moisturizer that improves skin elasticity and prevents wrinkles stimulating cells regeneration. Baobab oil strengthens the nails and hair, giving them additional shine.
The pure, vegetable oil contains vitamin A, D, E and F and is particularly suitable for the prevention and care of dry skin. This oil is a natural moisturizer that improves skin elasticity and prevents wrinkles stimulating cells regeneration. Baobab oil strengthens the nails and hair, giving them additional shine.
Packaging:
- In cans á 10 + 50 kg
- Minimun delivery quantity: 10 kg
Storage:
- Storage cool and dry
- Shelf life: 2 years
Appearance:
- Golden yellow oil
Quality:
- Bio (Ecocert Organic)
