Aloe Vera is a cactus-like plant which grows in tropical and sub-tropical areas. In the cosmetic industry Aloe Vera ist known almost exclusively under its synonymous scientific name Aloe barbadensis. The original home of this plant is the Canary Islands. It is also cultivated in arid areas of America, the Balearic Islands, Europe, Africa and Borneo, Indonesia.INCI: Aloe Barbadensis
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Aloe Vera is known to be an excellent active ingredient. Allantoin, vitamin A, vitamin E and essential fatty acids support the regeneration and balance of moisture of the skin. Aloe Vera counteracts skin irritation and protects against environmental influences.
Aloe Vera is known to be an excellent active ingredient. Allantoin, vitamin A, vitamin E and essential fatty acids support the regeneration and balance of moisture of the skin. Aloe Vera counteracts skin irritation and protects against environmental influences.
Packaging:
- Liquid form in canisters, powder in aluminium foil
Storage:
- Cool and dry
Quality:
- Available in different qualities, in gel or powder form, Organic also possible
