Product specification

Natural vegetable fatty acids obtained from palm.
INCI: STEARIC ACID
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Stearic Acid functions as a moisturing lipid and is an excellent emulsifier. At the same time it improves the shelf life and consistency of the emulsion. Stearic Acid is a natural thickener for many personal care products.
Packaging:
  • flakes or beads in sacks à 25 kg,
  • or bulk in tank containers
  • minimum delivery quantity: 100kg
Storage:
  • Shelf life: 2 years
Appearance:
  • white, waxy flakes
Quality:
  • various qualities possible
© 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

Consulting

We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

Contact