Product specification

Organic Stearic Acid is produced from organic Palmoil.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Organic Stearic Acid is used in cosmetic formulations as moisturizing lipid and emulsifier. Furthermore organic Stearic Acid functions as natural thickener in cremes and lotions.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs
  • bulk in tank containers
Storage:
  • Shelf life: 12 months
Appearance:
  • white, waxy, solid flakes
 
    © 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

    Consulting

    We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

    Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Contact