Product specification

Oleic Acid is the most important product among the mono-unsaturated fatty acids. Derived out of palm or sunflower oil.
INCI: Oleic Acid
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Oleic Acid functions as a moisturizing lipid, is an excellent emulsifier and gives consistency to the end product.
Packaging:
  • 180 kg drums or bulk
Storage:
  • 1 year
 
     

      © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
      Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de