Product specification

MCT Oil stands for medium chain triglyceride. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. The fatty acids are manufactured from high quality palmkernel and coconut oil from the Philippines.
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
MCT oils are excellent emollients and are used in cosmetics for effective skin care products. MCT is particularly kind to the skin and does not leave an oily shine.
Packaging:
  • in drums of 190 kg (net weight)
  • in IBCs of 950 kg (net weight)
  • bulk in road tank cars
Storage:
  • Temperature: < 30°C
  • If above temperature is observed 24 months
 
    Quality:
    • different qualities are possible
    © 2008 Cremer Care is a brand of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG - Imprint

    Consulting

    We provide competent consulting for every phase of the product's development and production. And we find specific solutions for you.

    Call us: + 49 (0)40/ 3 20 11-0
    welcome@cremer-gruppe.com

    Contact