Lauric Acid is a fractionated fatty acid which is obtained from coconut and palmkernel oil. Lauric Acid has a purity level of 99% and is of vegetable origin.INCI: LAURIC ACID
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Applications: Body, Face, Hair
Features and Benefits:
Lauric Acid is mainly used for the manufacture of soaps and tensides. It functions as a moisturizing lipid and is an excellent emulsifier, as well as a natural thickener.
Lauric Acid is mainly used for the manufacture of soaps and tensides. It functions as a moisturizing lipid and is an excellent emulsifier, as well as a natural thickener.
Packaging:
- flakes or beads in sacks; à 25 kg, bulk in tank containers
- Minimum delivery: 100 kg
Storage:
- 1 year
Appearance:
- white, waxy flakes
