Product specification

Isopropyl Palmitate (IPP) is manufactured from high quality palm, palmkernel or coconut oil. IPP is the ester of Palmitic Acid and Isopropyl Alcohol.
INCI: ISOPROPYLPALMIITATE
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Isopropyl palmitate is a thin fluid with high stability. It is easy to spread on the skin, is easily absorbed and in addition helps smoothen the skin. IPP also helps bind certain cosmetic preparations (fine grain and powdery).
 
     
       
         

          © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
          Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de