Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) is manufactured from high quality palmkernel or coconut oil. IPM is the ester of Myristic Acid and Isopropyl Alcohol.INCI: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability. It is easy to spread onto the skin, is easily absorbed and in addition smoothens the skin. IPM also helps bind certain cosmetic preparations (fine grain and powdery).
Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability. It is easy to spread onto the skin, is easily absorbed and in addition smoothens the skin. IPM also helps bind certain cosmetic preparations (fine grain and powdery).
Packaging:
- in drums and IBCs, minimum delivery: 180 kg
Storage:
- 1 year
