Product specification

Distilled topped palmkernel oil fatty acid is produced from high quality palmkernel oil. The short chain fatty acids are separated from the distilled fatty acids through fractionation. Manufactured in Malaysia.
INCI:
Applications: Body, Face
Features and Benefits:
Distilled topped palmkernel oil fatty acid is the perfect raw material for the manufacture of soap. Due to the separation of the short chain fatty acids this fatty acid is virtually odourless, which reduces the need to add other fragrances.
Packaging:
  • in drums or IBCs, bulk in tank containers
  • Minimum delivery:180kg
Storage:
  • Shelf life: 2 years
Appearance:
  • Colourless liquid
 

    © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
    Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de