Product specification

Stearylalcohol 1895/98 is produced from vegetable feedstock (Palm oil / stearine).
INCI: Stearylalcohol
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Stearylalcohol 1895/98 is a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions.
Packaging:
  • 20kg bags, palletized
Storage:
  • Cool and dry
  • 24 months from production date
Appearance:
  • White flakes
 

    © 2008 Cremer Care is a trademark of Cremer Oleo GmbH & Co KG
    Glockengiesserwall 3 - 20095 Hamburg - Germany - www.cremer-care.de