Cetylalcohol 16 95/98 is produced from vegetable feedstock (Palm oil / Palm stearine).INCI: Cetylalcohol
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Applications: Body, Face, Hair, Sun
Features and Benefits:
Cetylalcohol 16 95/98 is a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions.
Cetylalcohol 16 95/98 is a consistency regulator for creams and emulsions.
Packaging:
- 20kg bag, palletized
Storage:
- Cool and dry
- 24 months from production date
Appearance:
- White flakes
